Films : Edition 16

Christian Avilés (España)

Awards: First Prize Selection: International

Robert Löbel (Alemania)

Awards: Audience Award Selection: International

Alberto Gallego Ortiz (España)

Awards: First Prize Selection: Women's Words

Selection: Travelling34

Guiseppe Bucci (Italia)

Selection: International

Alex Cornell (Reino Unido)

Selection: International

Nico Aguerre (España)

Selection: International

Ami Thompson (Canadá)

Selection: International

Christine Kim and Elaine Wu (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Patrick Jean (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Ivan Knezevic (Serbia)

Selection: International

Jérôme Polny (Francia)

Selection: International

Sebastian Cosor (Rumanía)

Selection: International, Music'n'Dance

Andy Martin (Reino Unido)

Selection: International

Aitor Elorriaga (España)

Selection: They Dared

Peter Smith (Dinamarca)

Selection: International

Tom Teller (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Andy Martin (Reino Unido)

Selection: Animation

Jens Rosemann and Silke Brandes (Alemania)

Selection: International

Jonathan et Josh Baker (aka Twin) (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Xiangjun Shi (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Women's Words

Sergio Milán (España)

Selection: International

Sam Stephens and Christopher Mauch (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Amanda DeSimone and Greg Emetaz (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Women's Words

Sylvain Certain (Francia)

Selection: Women's Words

Sebastian Solberg (Reino Unido)

Selection: International

Sorrel Ahlfeld and Sam Stephens (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Frédérique Proulx (Canadá)

Selection: Women's Words

Guillaume Arantes (Francia)

Selection: Women's Words

Hubert Benhamdine and Gregory Bendrihem (Francia)

Selection: International

Hermanos Prada (España)

Selection: Women's Words

Vanessa Ricci (Francia)

Selection: Women's Words

Eva Michon (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

Sander Van Hessel (Bélgica)

Selection: Travelling34

Andy Martin (Reino Unido)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

Diego Grandry (Francia)

Selection: Animation

Phillip Montgomery (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Guillermo García Carsí (España)

Selection: Animation

Aoki Yoshino (Canadá)

Selection: Family

Ariel Danzinger (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

Ted Hardy-Carnac (Francia)

Selection: Travelling34

Karl Maddix (Reino Unido)

Selection: Animation

Damien Stein (Francia)

Selection: Animation

Uriel Jaouen Zrehen (Francia)

Selection: They Dared

Tomoki Kurogi (Japón)

Selection: International

Gabriele Lo Giudice (Reino Unido)

Selection: Family

Marie Lagrée (Francia)

Selection: They Dared

Carol Rhyu (Estados Unidos)

Selection: They Dared

Dmitri Voloshin (Moldavia)

Selection: Animation

Michaël Nauzon, Geoffroy Barbet Massin (Francia)

Selection: They Dared

Manuela Moreno (España)

Selection: Women's Words

Seth Boyden (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Family

Aerosyn-Lex Mestrovic (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Music'n'Dance
Moi

Gaël Bernard, Pauline Goasmat (Francia)

Selection: They Dared

Ahmed Hermassi (Túnez)

Selection: International

John Mc Phail (Reino Unido)

Selection: International

Giovanni Braggio (Reino Unido)

Selection: Animation

Célia Bchir (Francia)

Selection: Women's Words

Sotir Gelev (Bulgaria)

Selection: Family

Patrick Ryder (Reino Unido)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

David Rinaldi, Arthur Dupont (Francia)

Selection: They Dared

Bill Sneed (Estados Unidos)

Selection: International

Ben Garfield (Reino Unido)

Selection: Family

Paolo Cogliati (Estados Unidos)

Selection: Animation