Films : Edition 16

Christian Avilés (Spain)

Awards: First Prize Selection: International

Robert Löbel (Germany)

Awards: Audience Award Selection: International

Alberto Gallego Ortiz (Spain)

Awards: First Prize Selection: Women's Words

Selection: Travelling34

Guiseppe Bucci (Italy)

Selection: International

Alex Cornell (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Nico Aguerre (Spain)

Selection: International

Ami Thompson (Canada)

Selection: International

Christine Kim and Elaine Wu (United States)

Selection: International

Patrick Jean (United States)

Selection: International

Ivan Knezevic (Serbia)

Selection: International

Jérôme Polny (France)

Selection: International

Sebastian Cosor (Romania)

Selection: International, Music'n'Dance

Andy Martin (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Aitor Elorriaga (Spain)

Selection: They Dared

Peter Smith (Denmark)

Selection: International

Tom Teller (United States)

Selection: International

Andy Martin (United Kingdom)

Selection: Animation

Jens Rosemann and Silke Brandes (Germany)

Selection: International

Jonathan et Josh Baker (aka Twin) (United States)

Selection: International

Xiangjun Shi (United States)

Selection: Women's Words

Sergio Milán (Spain)

Selection: International

Sam Stephens and Christopher Mauch (United States)

Selection: International

Amanda DeSimone and Greg Emetaz (United States)

Selection: Women's Words

Sylvain Certain (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Sebastian Solberg (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Sorrel Ahlfeld and Sam Stephens (United States)

Selection: International

Frédérique Proulx (Canada)

Selection: Women's Words

Guillaume Arantes (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Hubert Benhamdine and Gregory Bendrihem (France)

Selection: International

Hermanos Prada (Spain)

Selection: Women's Words

Vanessa Ricci (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Ted Hardy-Carnac (France)

Selection: Travelling34

Karl Maddix (United Kingdom)

Selection: Animation

Damien Stein (France)

Selection: Animation

Uriel Jaouen Zrehen (France)

Selection: They Dared

Tomoki Kurogi (Japan)

Selection: International

Gabriele Lo Giudice (United Kingdom)

Selection: Family

Marie Lagrée (France)

Selection: They Dared

Carol Rhyu (United States)

Selection: They Dared

Dmitri Voloshin (Moldova)

Selection: Animation

Michaël Nauzon, Geoffroy Barbet Massin (France)

Selection: They Dared

Manuela Moreno (Spain)

Selection: Women's Words

Seth Boyden (United States)

Selection: Family

Aerosyn-Lex Mestrovic (United States)

Selection: Music'n'Dance
Moi

Gaël Bernard, Pauline Goasmat (France)

Selection: They Dared

John Mc Phail (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Ahmed Hermassi (Tunisia)

Selection: International

Giovanni Braggio (United Kingdom)

Selection: Animation

Célia Bchir (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Sotir Gelev (Bulgaria)

Selection: Family

Patrick Ryder (United Kingdom)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

David Rinaldi, Arthur Dupont (France)

Selection: They Dared

Ben Garfield (United Kingdom)

Selection: Family

Bill Sneed (United States)

Selection: International

Paolo Cogliati (United States)

Selection: Animation

Eva Michon (United States)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

Sander Van Hessel (Belgium)

Selection: Travelling34

Andy Martin (United Kingdom)

Selection: Music'n'Dance

Diego Grandry (France)

Selection: Animation

Guillermo García Carsí (Spain)

Selection: Animation

Phillip Montgomery (United States)

Selection: International

Aoki Yoshino (Canada)

Selection: Family

Ariel Danzinger (United States)

Selection: Music'n'Dance