Films : Edition 17

Carlos Caro Martín (Spain)

Awards: Women's Right Prize Selection: Women's Words

Noe Vitoux (France)

Awards: Special Mention Selection: International

Jean-Batiste Leflaive (France)

Selection: International

Rob Tiffin (United States)

Selection: International

Daniel Mercadante (United States)

Selection: International

Marta Daeuble (France)

Selection: International

Joseph Catté (France)

Selection: They Dared

Stephen McNally (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Mathilde Faisant, Camille Duveau (France)

Selection: International

Nicolas Hauser (France)

Selection: They Dared

Leah Shore (United States)

Selection: They Dared

Emmanuelle Leleu, Julien Hazebroucq (France)

Selection: Family

Arthur Molinier (France)

Selection: International

Fabienne Galula (France)

Selection: International

Sara Giraudeau (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Conor Finnegan (Ireland)

Selection: They Dared

Pablo Guerrero (Spain)

Selection: International

Alma Weber (Germany)

Selection: Women's Words

Armand Robin (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Julia Boutteville (France)

Selection: International

Richard Mans (New Zealand)

Selection: International

Idan Zakai (Israel)

Selection: Animation

Yann Courté (France)

Selection: International

Ricky Merino (Spain)

Selection: International

Terry Thomas (United Kingdom)

Selection: Animation

Nabil Senhaji (France)

Selection: International

Laurent Steiner (France)

Selection: International

Roger Villarroya, Mario Rico (Spain)

Selection: International

Armand Robin (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Nick Tustin (United States)

Selection: International, Family

Damien Kazan (France)

Selection: International
I-D

Daniel Andrés Pedrosa (Spain)

Selection: International

Amélie Onzon & Emmanuel Tenenbaum (Netherlands)

Selection: Women's Words

Johan Lanoé (France)

Selection: Women's Words

Jon Turner (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Ben Grace (United Kingdom)

Selection: International

Luis Alejandro Medina Villarroel (Venezuela)

Selection: International

Jan Van Den Berg (Spain)

Selection: International

Friedrich van Schoor, Tarek Mawad (Germany)

Selection: International

Thomas Scohy (France)

Selection: International
LAG

Anton Groves (Romania)

Selection: International

Matthew Frost (United States)

Selection: International

Igor Coric, Sheldon Lieberman (Australia)

Selection: Women's Words

Bill Whirity (United States)

Selection: International

Phua Cardin (Malaysia)

Selection: They Dared